Here is where we record the results of P&B athletes to celebrate the victories and commiserate the almost-had-’ems!  Please send results or corrections to pudseybramley@gmail.com
 

Previous Years: 2020 / 2019 / 2018201720162015 / 2014 / 2013


DECEMBER 

31/12/2016 – Auld Lang Syne – 6.5 miles/984ft

Joe Baxter 8th 44:50.  Graham Pearce 12th 45:29.  Graham (Gary) Pilling 110th 56:16.  Rachel Pilling 129th 57:42.  Steph Wilson 210th 62:54.  Caroline Harding 304th 68:35

27/12/2016 – Wansfell – 2.1 miles/1329ft

Joe Baxter 5th 21:54.

18/12/2016 – Stoop – 5 miles/800ft

Rob Hope 2nd 32:39.  James Woodman 25th 37:26.  Matthew Seddon 30th 38:26.  Niall Bourke 35th 38:57.  Rachel Pilling 76th 41:53.  Graham Pilling 114th 44:07.  Neil Wallace 141st 46:18.  Steph Wilson 160th 47:29.  Claire Green 162nd 47:49.  Caroline Harding 197th 49:59

Juniors: (U8) Melissa Walker 37th 4:27.  (U10) Annie Wilkinson 33rd 11:51.  (U12) Luke Storr 10th 7:40.  (U14) Declan Walker 4th 7:15.  Mitchell Boocock 8th 8:03

11/12/2016 – Mytholmroyd – 6 miles/1640ft

Neil Wallace 98th 1:07:16. Caroline Harding 131st (10th Lady) 1:14:32

04/12/2016 – West Yorkshire XC League -Keighley

Sen Ladies: Anina Atkinson 13th 22:11. Steph Wilson 39th 24:23

Sen Men: Joe Baxter 9th 26:54. Matthew Hobbs 10th 27:02. Joshua Norman 35th 28:40. Michael Hoyle 43rd 29:17.  Niall Bourke 85th 32:05.

Juniors: (U11 Boys) Reuben Shamim 58th 7:38. (U11 Girls) Amelia Jamieson 58th 8:02. Annie Wilkinson 63rd 8:20

NOVEMBER

20/11/2016 – West Yorkshire XC League -Spenborough

Sen Ladies: Rachel Pilling 30th 23:36

Sen Men: Matthew Grieve 2nd 31:14

Juniors: (U15 Boys) Mitchell Boocock 31st 16:06

19/11/2016 – Kendal Mountain Trail Race – 6.5 miles / 761 ft

Joe Baxter 2nd 39:37

19/11/2016 – Tour of Pendle – 16.8 miles / 4833 ft

David Anderson 90th 03:22:52. Neil Wallace 203rd 03:48:47. Emil Andrews 227th 03:55:40

13/11/2016 – Wadsworth Half Trog – 9.3 miles / 1378 ft

David Anderson 32nd 01:32:36

12/11/2016 – Harriers vs Cyclists – 5.3 miles / 945 ft

Joe Baxter 4th (3rd Runner) 36:01. Neal Crampton 13th 39:06. James Woodman 24th 41:14. Matthew Seddon 41st 42:47. Charlie McIntosh 45th 43:06. Shane Green 65th 45:06.

06/11/2016 – Cop Hill – 6 miles / 899 ft – YVAA FELL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

Graham Pilling 18th (1st M35) 45:39. Steve Woods (3rd M55) 36th 50:25.

OCTOBER

30/10/2016 – Bronte Way – 7.5 miles / 1152 ft

Scott Alder 31st 1:05:02.

23/10/2016 – Really Wild Boar – 5 miles / 1401 ft

Graham Pilling 26th 48:33.  Rachel Pilling (1st Lady) 30th 48:58.  Scott Alder 34th 49:51.

22/10/2016 – Great Whernside – 4 miles / 1558 ft

Joe Baxter 3rd 31:51.  Charlie McIntosh 32nd 39:00.  Graham Pilling 48th 41:11.  Rachel Pilling 59th (3rd Lady) 41:31.

16/10/2016 – Pudsey – YVAA Race 7

Graham Pilling 13th 40:00.  Scott Alder 16th 40:44.  Charlie McIntosh 18th 40:59.

09/10/2016 – Withins – 6.5 miles / 660ft

Graham Pearce 6th 44:01.  Charlie McIntosh 49th 51:21.  Shane Green 52nd 51:38.  Graham Pilling 64th 52:25.  Rachel Pilling 67th 52:59.  Kay Pearce 132nd 58:18.  Caroline Harding 177th 1:02:59

08/10/2016 – Langdale Horseshoe – 13.1 miles / 4757 ft – ENGLISH FELL CHAMPS

Joe Baxter 20th 2:15:53. Graham Pearce 28th 2:17:19. Neal Crampton 29th 2:17:21. Graham Pilling 158th 2:54:59. Rachel Pilling 165th (17th Lady) 2:56:07. Caroline Harding (11th V40) 314th 3:37:50. Steph Wilson 335th 3:46:25.

02/10/2016 – West Yorkshire XC League – Thornes Park, Wakefield

Sen Ladies: Rachel Pillng 15th 23:01. Belinda Baquero 42nd 25:10. Steph Wilson 47th 25:39.

Sen Men: Matthew Hobbs 5th 33:26. Josh Norman 18th 34:34. Niall Bourke 78th 39:44.

Juniors: (U15 Boys) Mitchell Boocock 31st 17:17. Kane Bateman 42nd 20:12.  (U13 Girls) Courtney Hearn 68th 16:42.  (U13 Boys) Owen Smith 38th 13:03. Luke Storr 40th 13:11.  (U11 Girls) Annie Wilkinson 75th 8:13

SEPTEMBER

24/09/2016 – Thieveley Pike – 4.3 miles / 1312 ft

Neal Crampton 5th 35:25. Matthew Seddon 14th 39:04. Charlie McIntosh 19th 40:01. Belinda Baquero 56th (3rd Lady) 48:14. Caroline Harding 60th (1st L40) 48:38.

24 & 25/09/2016 – RAB Mountain Marathon

James Woodman / Jake Lodge – 3rd B Class

17/09/2016 – Merrick – 7.7 miles / 2461 ft – BRITISH FELL CHAMPS

Rob Hope 4th (1st V40) 1:19:56. Rachel Pilling 68th 1:46:58. Graham Pilling 84th 1:52:16.

17/09/2015 – Scafell Pike – 4.5 miles / 2999 ft

Caroline Harding 77th (2nd LV40) 1:28:57

11/09/2016 – Yorkshireman Half – 14.9 miles / 2133 ft

Colin Walker 3rd 01:49:24.

11/09/2016 – Burnsall Fell Race (BOFRA) – 1.5 mile / 800 ft

Graham Pilling 19th 18:28. Rachel Pilling 26th (1st Lady) 19:43. Caroline Harding 52nd 23:13.

U14: Declan Walker 16th 8:59. Mitchell Boocock 23rd 10:19

U9: Annie Wilkinson 42nd 5:33.  Melissa Walker 43rd 5:51

07/09/2016 – Ilkley Incline – 1 mile / 560 ft

Joe Baxter 2nd 7:28. Matt Lockyer 4th 7:46. Colin Walker 22nd 8:59.

03/09/2016 – Ben Nevis – 8.7 miles / 4419 ft

Mark Nixon 13th 1:47:12. James Woodman 101st 2:06:29. Rachel Pilling 137th (8th lady) 2:12:26. Graham Pilling 232nd 2:25:13. Caroline Harding 323rd 2:39:31.

AUGUST

30/08/2016 – Kilnsey Crag Race – 1 mile / 350 ft

Rob Hope 3rd (1st MV40) 8:29. Neal Crampton 6th 8:59. David Alcock 18th 10:41. Graham Pilling 19th 10:43. Rachel Pilling 43rd (4th lady) 12:13.

29/08/2016 – Black Combe Country Fair Race – 7.5 miles / 1968 ft

John Heneghan 1st 1:06:50.

28/08/2016 – Grasmere – 1.6 miles / 270 m

Rob Hope 3rd (1st MV40) 13:36.

20/08/2016 – Pendle 3 Peaks – 9.9 miles / 2854 ft – ENGLISH CHAMPS

Men: Rob Hope 3rd 1:17:12. Jamie Parkinson 9th 1:20:11. Neal Crampton 34th 1:25:31. Colin Walker 72nd 1:32:53. Matthew Seddon 108th 1:39:42. Charlie McIntosh 142nd 1:49:23.

Ladies: Rachel Pilling 18th 1:45:48. Caroline Harding 46th 1:59:55. Belinda Baquero 57th 2:07:22.

13/08/2016 – Sticklepath Horseshoe – 9.6 miles / 1703 ft

Jamie Parkinson 1st + New CR.

13/08/2016 – Arncliffe Gala – 1.9 miles / 459 ft

Graham Pilling 11th 13:22. Rachel Pilling 24th (2nd Lady) 14:30. Mick Hill 47th 15:49.

U14: Declan Walker 11th 10:44.

U9: 17th Melissa Walker 17th  07:36. Annie Wilkinson 18th 07:41.

10/08/2016 – Halifax – YVAA Race 6

Scott Alder 19th 38:19.

06/08/2016 – Borrowdale – 16.8 miles / 6562 ft – ENGLISH CHAMPS

Rob Hope 3rd 02:53:27. Jamie Parkinson 10th 03:06:13. Joe Baxter 26th 03:19:20. Neal Crampton 34th 03:20:58. John Heneghan 48th 03:30:28. Graham Pilling 175th 04:17:44. Colin Walker 182nd 04:20:16. Neil Armitage 240th 04:37:56. Rachel Pilling 258th 04:46:54.

2nd Team: Rob Hope, Jamie Parkinson, Joe Baxter

JULY

31/07/15 – Farleton Knott (BOFRA) – 4.5 miles / 1500 ft

Graham Pilling 13th 43:55. Rachel Pilling 23rd (2nd Lady) 46:35. Caroline Harding 53rd (3rd V40) 54:36

U14: Declan Walker 12th 11:37. Eddie Wilkinson 19th 13:28.

U9: Melissa Walker 8th 4:17. Annie Wilkinson 10th 4.27.

28/07/15 – Ambleside Sports (BOFRA) – 2 miles / 800 ft

TBA

24/07/15 – Holme Moss – 17.8 miles / 4216 ft

Joe Baxter 3rd 02:42:27. Neal Crampton 6th 02:50:17.

19/07/15 – Crossgates – YVAA Race

Graham Pilling 18th (3rd M35)

17/07/15 – Kentmere Horseshoe – 12.3 miles / 3300 ft

Neal Crampton 10th 1:41:49.

17/07/15 – Cracoe (BOFRA) – 2.6 miles / 900 ft

Graham Pilling 19th 26:26. Rachel Pilling 34th (2nd lady) 28:44. Caroline Harding 61st 33:12.

U14: Declan Walker 13th 13:37.  U9: Melissa Walker 32nd 4:06. Annie Wilkinson 35th 4:16.

16/07/15 – Ingleborough – 6.8 miles / 1968 ft

Matt Lockyer 2nd 49:31.

09/07/15 – Sedbergh Sports – 3.5 miles / 1312 ft – BRITISH/ENGLISH CHAMPS

WOMEN

Claire Green 13th 32:37. Rachel Pilling 30th 36:03. Joanna Schreiber 66th 39:01. Caroline Harding 70th 39:33. Belinda Baquero 72nd 39:36.

MENS

Jamie Parkinson 3rd 25:04. Rob Hope 4th 25:10. Joe Baxter 25th 26:56. John Heneghan 26th 26:57. Matthew Lockyer 30th 27:04. Neal Crampton 44th 28:06. Matthew Seddon 116th 31:13. Niall Bourke 137th 32:22. Graham Pilling 139th 32:30. David Anderson 158th 33:29.

1st Team: Jamie Parkinson, Rob Hope, Joe Baxter

09/07/15 – Addingham Gala- 6 miles / 1000 ft

Neil Wallace 33rd 55:23.

07/07/2016 – Murder Mile – 1 mile / 499ft

Neal Crampton 3rd 7:28

05/07/2016 – Danefield Relay – 3 miles / 483ft

1st: Matt Lockyer 18:57 – Neal Crampton 19:09 – Joe Baxter 17:40 (Fastest Leg)

11th: Graham Pilling 20:57 – Edward Barber 21:20 – David Alcock 20:50

15th: David Alcock 21:28 – David Anderson 22:31 – Matt Lockyer 19:42

02/07/2016 – Heptonstall Festival – 5.9 miles / 1509ft

Joe Baxter 2nd 50:13. Neal Crampton 3rd 50:54. Matthew Seddon 17th 57:18. Graham Pilling 26th 59:21. Rachel Pilling 29th (1st Lady) 01:01:38. Neil Armitage 30th 01:01:38. David Anderson 39th 01:04:33. Belinda Baquero 78th 01:12:22.

Mens Team 1st: Joe Baxter, Neal Crampton, Matthew Seddon

JUNE

23/06/2016 – Beamsley Beacon – 5.5 miles / 1099 ft

Neal Crampton 6th 37:32. Joe baxter 16th 40:42. Graham Pilling 20th 41:35. Leigh Hinchcliffe 29th 42:34. Neil Armitage 42nd 44:15. Rachel Pilling 43rd (1st Lady) 44:20. Neil Wallace 74th 48:43.

19/06/2016 – Helm Hill (BOFRA) – 3.3 miles / 900 ft

Graham Pilling 17th 27:27. Rachel Pilling 37th 30:23. Caroline Harding 57th 33:28.

U14: Declan Walker 20th. U9: Annie Wilkinson 22nd. Melissa Walker 25th.

19/06/2016 – Pudsey 10k – 6.1 miles / 696 ft

Matt Lockyer 3rd 35:58. Neil Armitage 8th (1st V45) 38:49. Martin Bullock 41st 44:14. Steve Woods 62nd 46:13.

18/06/2016 – Buckden Pike – 3.7 miles / 1594 ft

Jamie Parkinson 1st 34:17. Neal Crampton 6th 37:12.

11/06/15 – Pedol Cwm Pennant – 14.9 miles / 5577 ft – BRITISH CHAMPS

Matt Lockyer 17th 2:38:40. Graham Pearce 26th 2:39:48. Joe Baxter 53rd 2:53:03. Neal Crampton 58th 2:56:44. Claire Green 80th 3:05:20. Niall Bourke 104th 3:15:53. Graham Pilling 124th 3:24:48. Rachel Pilling 128th 3:26:21. Matthew Seddon 145th 3:33:06. Caroline Harding 182nd 3:48:35.

08/06/15 – Badger Stone Relay on Ilkley Moor – 3 x 2 mile leg / 496 ft

Pudsey & Bramley (Edward Barber, Joe Baxter, Matt Lockyer) 2nd Team 44:54

Pudsey and Bramley Codgers (Boff Whalley, Shane Green, Nick Harrogate) 13th Team 57:03

Joe Baxter with fastest leg time 13:51

04/06/2016 – Duddon Valley – 18 miles / 6004 ft

Matthew Lockyer 4th 03:12:32. John Heneghan 8th 03:15:36

04/06/2016 – Pen Y Ghent – 5.9 miles / 1850 ft

Graham Pilling 36th 01:02:02. Rachel Pilling 48th 01:05:14.

01/06/2016 – 40th Otley Chevin – 2.8 miles / 689 ft

Joe Baxter 2nd 18:11. Matt Lockyer 3rd 18:17. Graham Pearce 4th 18:19. David Alcock 7th (2nd V40) 19:47. Neil Armstrong 8th 20:14. Niall Bourke 12th 20:28. Edward Barber 20th 21:04. Graham Pilling 24th 21:28.  Rachel Pilling 29th (2nd Lady) 22:06. Shane Green 52nd 23:48

MAY

29/05/2016 – Kirkstall – YVAA Race 3

Graham Pilling 15th 38:02.  Steve Woods 92nd 47:25.

29/05/2016 – Coniston Gullies (BOFRA) – 1 mile / 900 ft

Graham Pilling 24th 19:29. Rachel Pilling 29th (3rd Lady) 20:08. Caroline Harding 45th 24:07.

Under 14: Eddie Wilkinson 16th 9:13.  Under 9: Annie Wilkinson 9th (1st girl!) 5:13.

28/05/2016 – Hutton Roof Crags – 7 miles / 1302 ft

Graham Pilling 56th 1:06:31. Neil Wallace 194th 1:21:40.

24/05/2016 – West Park – YVAA Race 2

Graham Pilling 14th 32:43.

21/05/2016 – Charlesworth Chase (Simon’s Seat) – 5.2 miles / 1201 ft

Graham Pearce 3rd 38:17. Matt Lockyer 4th 38:47. Claire Green 15th (1st lady) 43:37. Niall Bourke 17th 44:06. Graham Pilling 24th 45:58. Rachel Pilling 28th (2nd lady) 47:46. Neil Wallace 65th 53:58.

21/05/2016 – Old Counties Tops – 36.7 miles / 10,006 ft

Charlie McIntosh & Simon Sleney 60th 10hr23.

21/05/2016 – Ras Y Gader (Cader Idris) – 10.1 miles / 3002 ft

James Woodman 14th 1:39:21.

14/05/2016 – Fairfield Horseshoe – 9 miles / 2999 ft

James Woodman 30th 1:34:48. Charlies McIntosh 50th 1:38:46. Matthew Seddon 59th 1:40:13. David Anderson 86th 1:45:01. Rachel Pilling 94th (3rd lady) 1:46:03. Graham Pilling 126th 1:50:00. Steph Wilson 210th 2:06:20. Caroline Harding 221st 2:08:04. Neil Wallace 225th 2:08:54. Belinda Baquero 232nd 2:10:33.

10/05/2016 – Jack Bloor – 5.2 miles / 1148 ft

Graham Pearce 2nd 39:58. Neil Armitage 11th 44:19. David Alcock 13th 44:31. Niall Bourke 25th 46:15. Mick Hill 30th 47:02. Boff Whalley 86th 53:54.

08/05/2016 – Leeds Half Marathon – 13.1 miles

Martin Landells 46th 01:23:33. Edward Barber 141st 01:28:32.

07/05/2016 – Up The Nab – 4 miles / 1197 ft – ENGLISH CHAMPS

Men: Rob Hope 5th 34:58. Graham Pearce 27th 36:37. Neal Crampton 39th 37:19. Matt Lockyer 41st 37:24. Matthew Seddon 100th 42:07. Niall Bourke 135th 44:26.

Ladies: Claire Green 8th 43:11. Rachel Pilling 20th 46:43. Caroline Harding 70th 55:40. Belinda Baquero 83rd 57:46.

04/05/2016 – John Carr Series (Race 1) – 3.1 miles

Martin Landells 46th (1st M55) 00:18:13. Steph Wilson 160th 00:21:44.

APRIL

30/04/2016 – Coniston – 8.2 miles / 3494 ft

Neal Crampton 7th 01:02:03

30/04/2016 – Three Peaks – 23.2 miles / 5276 ft

Rob Hope 5th 02:58:14. Graham Pearce 14th 03:12:03. Joe Baxter 18th 03:17:08. Matthew Hobbs 51st 03:32:09. Matthew Seddon 127th 03:51:24. Neil Armitage 03:57:33. Rachel Pilling 223rd (18th Lady) 04:08:04. Edward Barber 291st 04:17:14. Caroline Harding 518h 04:52:23

Mens Team 2nd – Rob Hope, Graham Pearce, Joe Baxter, Matthew Hobbs

28/04/2016 – Dick Hudson’s – 7 miles / 600 ft

James Woodman 13th 55:15.

24/04/2016 – Honley Vets race – YVAA Race 1

Graham Pilling 8th 43:07.

17/04/2016 – Mow Cop – 6.5 miles / 1312 ft

Graham Pilling 19th 53:22. Rachel Pilling 35th (1st Lady) 55:46.

16/04/2016 – Teenager With Altitude – 15.3 miles / 7546 ft

Charlie McIntosh 40th 03:30:39. Matt Harmon 102nd 04:23:47

12/04/2016 – Bunny Run 3 – 3 miles / 300 ft

Joe Baxter 3rd 16:27. David Alcock 20th 18:21. James Woodman 22nd 18:27. Graham Pilling 25th 18:45. Mick Hill 27th 18:53. Niall Bourke 36th 19:20. Rachel Pilling 72nd 21:08. Declan Walker 82nd 21:20. Steph Wilson 95th 21:59. Caroline Harding 126th 23:23. Edward Wilkinson 127th 23:23.

10/04/2016 – Pendle Cloughs – 14 miles / 4100 ft

Joe Baxter 2nd 02:18:52. Neal Crampton 3rd 02:18:56

09/04/2016 – Wardle Skyline – 7 miles / 1250 ft

Gary Devine 12th 52:08.

09/04/2016 – Coledale Horseshoe – 8.5 miles / 3002 ft

John Heneghan 9th 01:17:23. Matthew Seddon 56th 01:29:24. Neil Armitage 103rd 01:38:22. Steph Wilson 202nd 01:58:10. Belinda Baquero 213th 02:02:29.

09/04/2016 – Donard – Commedagh Horseshoe – 8.7 miles / 3543 ft – BRITISH CHAMPS

Rob Hope 1st 1:17:21. Niall Bourke 90th 1:41:06. Graham Pilling 94th 1:41:54. Claire Green 99th (12th lady) 1:42:22. Rachel Pilling 131st (18th lady) 1:50:14. Jo Schreiber 181st (1st FV50) 2:01:55.

05/04/2016 – Bunny Run 2 – 3 miles / 300 ft

Neil Armitage 25th 18:33. Gary Devine 29th 18:54. Graham Pilling 33rd 19:07. Rachel Pilling 51st (3rd Lady) 19:53. Declan Walker 90th 21:27. Steph Wilson 110th 22.13. Caroline Harding 139th 23:39. Edward Wilkinson 154th 24:18.

03/04/2016 – Lad’s Leap – 5.9 miles / 1699 ft

Neil Crampton 4th 49:59.  Graham Pilling 32nd 1:01:31. Rachel Pilling 33rd (3rd Lady) 1:01:44.

02/04/2016 – Pendle – 4.5 miles / 1499 ft

Neil Armitage 13th (2nd V40) 39:16.  Gary Devine 20th 40:20.  Caroline Harding 106th (15th lady) 52:52.

JUNIORS:
U8 – Melissa Walker 14th 4:44.
U10 – Annie Wilkinson 26th 7:49.
U14 – Declan Walker 12th 24:07.

MARCH

29/03/2016 – Bunny Run 1 – 3 miles / 300 ft

Graham Pilling 27th 18:48. Mick Hill 36th 19:41. Rachel Pilling 70th 21:05. Steph Wilson 86th 21:51. Declan Walker 94th 22:19. Caroline Harding 122nd 23:35. Eddie Wilkinson 137th 24:23.

27/03/2016 – Guiseley Gallop – 6.2 miles /504ft

Steph Wilson 84th (4th Lady) 48:14

26/03/2016 – Rivington Pike – 3.2 miles / 552ft

Rob Hope 2nd (1st V40) 17:49

20/03/2016 – Heptonstall – 15.4 miles / 3169ft

Joe Baxter 6th 01:58:59. Matthew Seddon 22nd 02:14:21. Graham Pilling 48th 02:23:19. Rachel Pilling 72nd (4th Lady) 02:30:09. David Anderson 76th 02:31:19. Charlie MacIntosh 77th 02:31:22. Martin Bullock 114th 02:46:27.

19/03/2016 – Post Hill 5k Challenge – 3.1 miles / 297ft

Neil Armitage 2nd 21:19. Rachel Pilling 13th (1st Lady) 24:43

12/03/2016 – Black Combe – 8.1 miles / 3281ft – ENGLISH CHAMPS

Jamie Parkinson 10th 01:15:00. Matt Lockyer 14th 01:16:18. Graham Pearce 16th 01:16:23. Joe Baxter 18th 01:16:31. Neal Crampton 43rd 01:20:18. Charlie McIntosh 79th 01:23.41. Matthew Seddon 118th 01:238.41. Niall Bourke 146th 01:31:35. Rob Hope 176th 01:33:49. Claire Green 195th (16th Lady) 01:34:39. Graham Pilling 196th 01:34:43. David Anderson 200th 01:34:54. Rachel Pilling 266th (35th Lady) 01:42:36.John Heneghan 348th 01:55:04. Belinda Baquero 375th (66th Lady) 01:58:36. Caroline Harding 468th 02:30:06.

3rd MENS TEAM

FEBRUARY

27/02/2016 – Midgley Moor – 5 miles / 1250ft

Neal Crampton 2nd 39:52.

21/02/2016 – Flower Scar – 7.3 miles / 2165ft

Matthew Hobbs 43rd 01:12:53.

21/02/2016 – New Chew – Orienteering

LONG: Charlie McIntosh 4th (1st V45) 04:27:00.

SHORT: Adam Speed 11th 03:51:00.

21/02/2016 – Ilkley Moor – 5 miles / 1316ft

Graham Pearce 7th 42:36. Neal Crampton 9th 43:08. Joe Baxter 10th 43:16. Colin Walker 31st (2nd V40) 48:03. David Alcock 34th 48:13. Matthew Seddon 64th 51:50. Neil Armitage 66th 52:18. Scott Alder 79th 53:18. Graham Pilling 82nd 53:30. Rachel Pilling 85th (3rd Lady) 53:45. Edward Barber 135th 59:02. Belinda Baquero 206th 01:06:36.

06/02/16 – Rombalds Stride  – 23 miles / 2,715ft

Graham Pearce 1st 2:42:00. Joe Baxter 3rd 2:43:53. Colin Walker 4th 2:55:00. David Alcock 8th 3:01:00. Graham Pilling 16th 3:14:00. Rachel Pilling 29th (2nd Lady) 3:24:00. Matt Harmon 55th 3:48:00. Steph Wilson 80th 4:05:00.

06/02/16 – Wadsworth Trog – 20 miles / 4003 ft

Charlie McInsplosh 21st 3:17:59.  Matthew Hobbs 38th 3:27:30.  Neil Armitage 77th 3:59:16.  Caroline Harding 99th 4:14:45.

JANUARY

24/01/16 – PECO  XC – Race 4 – Golden Acre Park

Men: Graham Pilling 66th 30:42. Charlie McIntosh 80th 31:34. Ed Barber 92nd 32:19. Neil Wallace 183rd 35:36. Mick Hill 187th 35:49.

Ladies: Rachel Pilling 7th 31:51. Belinda Baquero 31st 35:23.

Juniors: Natasha Robinson (1 mile) 36th. Mitchell Boocock (2 miles) 22nd. Kiernan Kennedy 49th.

17/01/16 – Soreen Stanbury Splash (Stoop Route) – 5 miles / 656 ft

Joe Baxter 3rd 33.20. Neal Crampton 6th 34.43. Colin Walker 10th (3rd V40) 35.56. Charlie McIntosh 20th 37.25. Matthew Seddon 28th 38.26.

Mens Team Prize: Joe Baxter, Neal Crampton, Colin Walker

09/01/16 – Yorkshire XC Championships – Lightwater Valley, Ripon

Sen Ladies: Claire Green 15th 35:37. Suzanne Sharman 46th 39:20.

Sen Men: Matt Lockyer 9th 38:45. Andrew Smith 48th 41:44. Neil Armitage 98th 44:59. Niall Bourke 105th 45:29.

Juniors: (U15 Boys) Archie Armitage 43rd 18:45. (U13 Boys) Declan Walker 66th 10:54.

09/01/16 – Lancashire  XC Championships – Witton Park, Blackburn

Rob Hope 4th (1st V40) 35:23.

03/01/16 – PECO  XC – Race 3 – Middleton Park

Men: Joe Baxter 2nd 29:42. Colin Walker 16th 31:41. Niall Bourke 34th 33:04. Matthew Seddon 37th 33:12. Graham Pilling 77th 34:58. Shane Green 79th 35:13. Scott Alder 90th 35:37. Charlie McIntosh 113th 36:21. Ed Barber 129th 37:06. Neil Wallace 207th 39:57. Mick Hill 275th 44:05.  —  1st Team in Division

Ladies: Claire Green 1st 34:14. Rachel Pilling 8th 36:51.

Juniors: Natasha Robinson (1 mile) 39th 12:11. Declan Walker (2 miles) 26th 15:38. Mitchell Boocock 27th 15:39.

01/01/16 – Giant’s Tooth – 3 miles / 394 ft

Caroline Harding 47th 24:36.